$204,900
SOLD APR 13, 2026

128 Shade Tree Dr Clanton, AL 35045

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
1990 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$149 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

142 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully updated 3 br,2ba, brk with stainless appliances, Granite countertops, washer dryer stay. Deck on back and large shed for storage.
Total electric...Double sinks in master bath with granite counter tops. Large lot in great location. Crawl space under home has been encapsulated for energy efficiency and moisture control. Close to shopping, schools, and I-65. Call today, won't last long!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susie Williams

TMI Real Estate Listed on: 10/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Zoe Roberts

EXIT Royal Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TMINC
  • Directions: From Highway 31 So past Walmart turn right onto
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1377.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 204900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Room 1: Great Room
  • Room 2: Kitchen
  • Room 3: Dining Room
  • Room 4: Bedroom
  • Room 5: Bedroom
  • Room 6: Master Bath
  • Room 7: Master Bedroom
  • Room 8: Bedroom
  • Room 9: Full Bath
  • Room 10: Laundry
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In,Microwave Built-In,Refrigerator,Some Stainless Appl,Stove-Electric
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s)
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1377
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

• Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1377

Listed on
Dec 8, 2021
Closed on
May 27, 2022
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$172,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-8.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,733
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,577

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Hayes Christy Lynn
Bought by
Trm Custom Builders Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Mann William Craig
Bought by
Maddox Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,225
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $172,900 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $100,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $82,500 --
Special Warranty Deed $47,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $155,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $81,225 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $204,900 -2.4% $149 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $152 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Sale $219,900 +27.2% $160 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $172,900 -5.5% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Price Changed $182,900 -1.1% $133 / Sq Ft
02/15/2022 02/15/22 Price Changed $184,900 -2.6% $134 / Sq Ft
12/17/2021 12/17/21 For Sale $189,900 +9.8% $138 / Sq Ft
12/09/2021 12/09/21 Off Market $172,900 -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $189,900 +126.1% $138 / Sq Ft
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Sold $84,000 -6.6% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 For Sale $89,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,457 $31,180 $3,000 $28,180
2024 $1,457 $32,300 $3,000 $29,300
2023 $1,362 $31,180 $3,000 $28,180
2022 $907 $12,030 $1,610 $10,420
2021 $302 $8,550 $1,500 $7,050
2020 $302 $8,550 $1,500 $7,050
2019 $299 $8,490 $1,500 $6,990
2018 $279 $7,950 $0 $0
2017 $279 $0 $0 $0
2016 $279 $0 $0 $0
2015 $273 $0 $0 $0
2013 $273 $7,880 $0 $0

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21434861

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 1803070000065001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.