128 Silverstone Ln Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Silverstone Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $334,876, approximately $161 per square foot. 128 Silverstone Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Roberson Robert D and Roberson Edie
Bought by
Roberson Edie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Build All Construction Inc
Bought by
Roberson Robert D and Roberson Edie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Edie | $116,650 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberson Robert D | $179,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberson Robert D | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |