128 Stanford Dr Eufaula, AL 36027
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Stanford Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027. 128 Stanford Dr is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Barbour County Primary School, Barbour County Intermediate School, and Barbour County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $26,200 | $10,840 | $15,360 |
| 2024 | $758 | $25,700 | $9,500 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $782 | $25,400 | $9,500 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $692 | $22,340 | $9,500 | $12,840 |
| 2021 | $606 | $19,420 | $9,500 | $9,920 |
| 2020 | $409 | $12,740 | $2,520 | $10,220 |
| 2019 | $391 | $12,140 | $2,400 | $9,740 |
| 2018 | $391 | $12,140 | $2,400 | $9,740 |
| 2017 | $391 | $12,140 | $2,400 | $9,740 |
| 2016 | $296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $264 | $9,060 | $2,400 | $6,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map