128 Stonehurst Dr Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $1,351,250 - $1,896,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,842
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Stonehurst Dr, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $1,594,313, approximately $865 per square foot. 128 Stonehurst Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Academy of Our Lady of Mount Carmel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Bought by
Freed Harry S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,600
Outstanding Balance
$4,946
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,589,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freed Harry S | -- | -- | |
| Freed Harry S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freed Harry S | $13,600 | |
| Closed | Freed Harry S | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,137 | $814,400 | $754,300 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $22,575 | $814,400 | $754,300 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $22,030 | $814,400 | $754,300 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $22,030 | $814,400 | $754,300 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $20,639 | $814,400 | $754,300 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $21,321 | $814,400 | $754,300 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $20,946 | $814,400 | $754,300 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $20,621 | $814,400 | $754,300 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $20,547 | $814,400 | $754,300 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $20,140 | $814,400 | $754,300 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $19,692 | $814,400 | $754,300 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $19,326 | $814,400 | $754,300 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map