128 Sunnyside Loop Saint Joseph, LA 71366
Estimated Value: $468,545 - $761,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,186
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Sunnyside Loop, Saint Joseph, LA 71366 and is currently estimated at $637,515. 128 Sunnyside Loop is a home with nearby schools including Tensas Elementary School and Tensas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Bought by
Crigler Farms Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crigler Farms Inc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $38,188 | $23,188 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $38,188 | $23,188 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $31,188 | $16,188 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $31,188 | $16,188 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $16,375 | $13,875 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map