Estimated Value: $59,027 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Temple Terrace Cir, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $119,757. 128 Temple Terrace Cir is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Bryant Lilly F
Bought by
Bryant Lilly F and Mcmillan Donnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Weil Eddie P
Bought by
Bryant Lilly F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Bought by
Weil E P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Weil Eddie P
Bought by
Temple Terrace Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Bought by
Weil E P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Lilly F | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Lilly F | $10,000 | -- | |
| Weil E P | -- | -- | |
| Temple Terrace Llc | -- | -- | |
| Weil E P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $11,476 | $11,000 | $476 |
| 2024 | $86 | $4,476 | $4,000 | $476 |
| 2023 | $86 | $2,800 | $2,000 | $800 |
| 2022 | $86 | $2,800 | $2,000 | $800 |
| 2021 | $86 | $2,800 | $2,000 | $800 |
| 2020 | $87 | $2,800 | $2,000 | $800 |
| 2019 | $87 | $2,800 | $2,000 | $800 |
| 2018 | $81 | $2,800 | $2,000 | $800 |
| 2017 | $78 | $2,800 | $2,000 | $800 |
| 2016 | $78 | $2,800 | $2,000 | $800 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,800 | $2,000 | $800 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,800 | $2,000 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map