128 Thelma Ave Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $622,404 - $747,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Thelma Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $684,702, approximately $452 per square foot. 128 Thelma Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Grace Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,996 | $454 | $201 | $253 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $464 | $206 | $258 |
Source: Public Records
Map