128 W Bryan St Luverne, AL 36049
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,612
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 W Bryan St, Luverne, AL 36049 and is currently estimated at $238,308, approximately $91 per square foot. 128 W Bryan St is a home located in Crenshaw County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $21,532 | $6,246 | $15,286 |
| 2024 | $648 | $15,840 | $1,300 | $14,540 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,740 | $1,200 | $12,540 |
| 2022 | $466 | $12,180 | $1,240 | $10,940 |
| 2021 | $29 | $11,440 | $1,220 | $10,220 |
| 2020 | $3 | $11,440 | $1,220 | $10,220 |
| 2019 | $29 | $11,220 | $1,200 | $10,020 |
| 2018 | $27 | $11,220 | $1,080 | $10,140 |
| 2017 | $27 | $8,320 | $1,080 | $7,240 |
| 2016 | $27 | $8,320 | $1,080 | $7,240 |
| 2015 | $27 | $8,320 | $1,080 | $7,240 |
| 2014 | $328 | $8,320 | $1,080 | $7,240 |
| 2013 | $328 | $8,860 | $1,080 | $7,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map