Estimated Value: $316,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Waldenmyer Dr, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $387,255, approximately $194 per square foot. 128 Waldenmyer Dr is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Atlee Miller Construction Ltd
Bought by
Ankney William D and Ankney Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Trickett Arthur N and Trickett Donna M
Bought by
Atlee Miller Construction Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Watson Kelley
Bought by
Trickett Arthur N and Trickett Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Bond Ronald A
Bought by
Watson Thomas G and Watson Kelley C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Waldenmyer Inv Inc
Bought by
Bond Ronald A and Bond Barbara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Bought by
Waldenmyer Investments Inc and Ankney William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankney William D | $235,000 | -- | |
| Atlee Miller Construction Ltd | $42,000 | -- | |
| Trickett Arthur N | $51,100 | -- | |
| Watson Thomas G | $42,500 | -- | |
| Bond Ronald A | $31,900 | -- | |
| Waldenmyer Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,130 | $106,290 | $19,860 | $86,430 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $303,700 | $56,750 | $246,950 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $106,295 | $19,863 | $86,433 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $90,724 | $16,926 | $73,798 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $90,724 | $16,926 | $73,798 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $90,724 | $16,926 | $73,798 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $81,890 | $15,280 | $66,610 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $81,890 | $15,280 | $66,610 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $81,890 | $15,280 | $66,610 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $77,700 | $15,280 | $62,420 |
| 2013 | $3,140 | $77,700 | $15,280 | $62,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map