128 Wallace Ave Bucyrus, OH 44820
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Wallace Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820 and is currently estimated at $173,024, approximately $137 per square foot. 128 Wallace Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bucyrus Elementary School, Bucyrus Secondary School, and CENTER FOR AUTISM / DYSLEXIA - BUCYRUS.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $46,720 | $4,180 | $42,540 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $46,720 | $4,180 | $42,540 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $32,680 | $3,410 | $29,270 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $32,680 | $3,410 | $29,270 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $32,680 | $3,410 | $29,270 |
| 2020 | $987 | $26,780 | $3,410 | $23,370 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $26,780 | $3,410 | $23,370 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $26,780 | $3,410 | $23,370 |
| 2017 | $943 | $25,100 | $3,410 | $21,690 |
| 2016 | $913 | $25,100 | $3,410 | $21,690 |
| 2015 | $900 | $25,100 | $3,410 | $21,690 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $25,100 | $3,410 | $21,690 |
| 2013 | $1,376 | $25,100 | $3,410 | $21,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map