128 Warren Ln Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Warren Ln, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $764,195, approximately $319 per square foot. 128 Warren Ln is a home located in Transylvania County with nearby schools including Bethany Christian School and Mountain Sun Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Bought by
Adams Ken D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Ken D | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $672,570 | $75,000 | $597,570 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $491,220 | $80,000 | $411,220 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $466,740 | $80,000 | $386,740 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $466,740 | $80,000 | $386,740 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $466,740 | $80,000 | $386,740 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $276,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $276,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $276,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $276,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $276,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $295,340 | $50,000 | $245,340 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $295,340 | $50,000 | $245,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map