128 Weir St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $640,485 - $659,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Weir St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $649,743, approximately $411 per square foot. 128 Weir St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including South Side Middle School, South Side High School, and Evergreen Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Island Source Ii Llc
Bought by
Peart Dwight
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,889
Outstanding Balance
$185,487
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$464,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Real Estate Holdin
Bought by
Island Source Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Referee Of Nassau County
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Real Estate Holdin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Samaroo Andrea
Bought by
Hayles James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Mathews Gloriana
Bought by
Samaroo Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Clarke Leonie
Bought by
Forrester Althea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Aml Properties Corp
Bought by
Clarke Leonie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Keller Steven
Bought by
Ahz Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property