128 Willow Bend Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $299,908 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Willow Bend Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $358,477, approximately $219 per square foot. 128 Willow Bend Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Mill Creek Homes Ltd
Bought by
Johnson Glen K and Johnson Marion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Mill Creek Land Corp
Bought by
Mill Creek Homes Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Glen K | $178,300 | -- | |
| Mill Creek Homes Ltd | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $89,880 | $17,480 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $89,880 | $17,480 | $72,400 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $89,880 | $17,480 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $71,690 | $13,290 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $71,690 | $13,290 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $71,690 | $13,290 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $61,960 | $13,290 | $48,670 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $61,960 | $13,290 | $48,670 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $61,960 | $13,290 | $48,670 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $60,200 | $13,290 | $46,910 |
| 2015 | $3,305 | $60,200 | $13,290 | $46,910 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $60,200 | $13,290 | $46,910 |
| 2013 | $3,199 | $60,200 | $13,290 | $46,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map