128 Woolf Ave Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Woolf Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $149,982, approximately $139 per square foot. 128 Woolf Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Hatton Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Martin Bradley A and Martin Julie L
Bought by
Herndon Craig W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,200
Outstanding Balance
$82,009
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Robert A Martin Trust and Martin Robert A
Bought by
Martin Bradley A and Martin Julie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Martin Bradley A and Martin Julie L
Bought by
Martin Robert A and Robert A Martin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herndon Craig W | $85,900 | Liberty Title & Escrow | |
| Martin Bradley A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Robert A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herndon Craig W | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $44,010 | $9,692 | $34,318 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $44,010 | $9,692 | $34,318 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $44,010 | $9,692 | $34,318 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $31,091 | $6,776 | $24,315 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $31,091 | $6,776 | $24,315 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $31,100 | $6,780 | $24,320 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $26,850 | $6,690 | $20,160 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $26,850 | $6,690 | $20,160 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $26,850 | $6,690 | $20,160 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $26,850 | $6,690 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $26,850 | $6,690 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $26,850 | $6,690 | $20,160 |
| 2013 | $2,086 | $28,390 | $6,690 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map