Seller's Agent in 2025
Bruce Livingston
PR Agency, LLC
(405) 326-8466
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,249 - $296,000
This stunning residence boasts a split floor plan design, complete with ample natural light and an open floor plan. Master suite with a jacuzzi tub. A welcoming fireplace and a spacious laundry room are notable features. The property also includes a lovely patio, a storage building, and a fully fenced backyard. There is a one year Achosa home warranty contract paid by sellers on this home that will be transferred over to the buyers at the time of closing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PR Agency, LLC License #177017 Listed on: 03/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genzler Elizabeth | $282,500 | First American Title | |
| Genzler Elizabeth | $282,500 | First American Title | |
| Scott Ronald E | $175,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Aimco Realty L L C | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Hallamrk Kristiena H | $25,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Genzler Elizabeth | $282,500 | |
| Closed | Genzler Elizabeth | $282,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aimco Realty L L C | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallamrk Kristiena H | $20,886 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $282,500 | -0.8% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.7% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | +65.7% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Sold | $175,000 | -6.4% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | For Sale | $187,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $23,538 | $3,562 | $19,976 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $22,852 | $3,687 | $19,165 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $22,187 | $3,949 | $18,238 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $21,540 | $3,758 | $17,782 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $20,913 | $2,400 | $18,513 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $20,913 | $2,400 | $18,513 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $20,913 | $2,400 | $18,513 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $20,913 | $2,400 | $18,513 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $20,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $20,913 | $2,400 | $18,513 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $21,115 | $2,400 | $18,715 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $20,480 | $2,306 | $18,174 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bruce Livingston
PR Agency, LLC
(405) 326-8466
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Zachary Adams
SERV. Realty
(405) 760-6839
5 in this area
31 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pat Townsend
Metropolitan Real Estate LLC
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Robert Manger
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1158597
APN: R0135350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.