1280 E 1300th Ave Wheeler, IL 62479
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $272,791
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 E 1300th Ave, Wheeler, IL 62479 and is currently estimated at $191,597. 1280 E 1300th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ste Marie Elementary School, Newton Elementary School, and Jasper County Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Meinhart John L and Meinhart Susan D
Bought by
Meinhart Johnny and Meinhart Casey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinhart Johnny | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,378 | $74,900 | $5,360 | $69,540 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $70,490 | $5,040 | $65,450 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $62,660 | $4,480 | $58,180 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $60,250 | $4,310 | $55,940 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $56,690 | $4,100 | $52,590 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $55,040 | $3,980 | $51,060 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $53,960 | $3,900 | $50,060 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $51,390 | $3,710 | $47,680 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $27,490 | $3,670 | $23,820 |
| 2015 | $171 | $26,185 | $3,495 | $22,690 |
| 2013 | $1,521 | $24,940 | $3,330 | $21,610 |
| 2010 | $1,521 | $25,715 | $3,435 | $22,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map