Listed by eXp Realty
$1,950,000

Estimated payment $11,320/month

7.57 Acres
$257,596 Price per Acre
329,749 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 7.57 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Level Lot
  • Squalicum High School Rated A-

About This Lot

Exceptional development opportunity in Bellingham’s highly sought-after King Mountain neighborhood. Current zoning allows for high-density single-family development with potential for up to 45 lots. Under Bellingham’s Middle Housing Ordinance, up to 4 units per single-family lot is permitted, creating significant additional multifamily potential and flexibility for developers. Buyer to verify all development potential, density calculations, and permitted uses with the City of Bellingham. Property includes an existing home and outbuildings. Seller financing available with favorable terms and a low interest rate. Please do not disturb tenants.

Listing Agent

Hanna McLendon

eXp Realty License #20110772 Listed on: 05/15/2026

eXp Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2523754

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,045

Lot Details

  • 7.57 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as Multi-Family,Residential

Utilities

  • Sewer in Street

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bakerview Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3803074960380000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,045

Lot Details

7.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Land
  • StyleCode: 42 - Multi-Family
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 0
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Improvements: Dwelling,Outbuilding(s)
  • AssessmentFees: Electric
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Multi-Family, Residential
  • Fireplace: No
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0

• Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3803074960380000
  • Topography: Level,Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.57
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 329749
  • Zoning Description: Multi-Family,Residential
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11045

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,280 $1,325,337 $1,181,870 $143,467
2024 $10,486 $1,373,418 $1,224,746 $148,672
2023 $10,486 $1,342,539 $1,197,210 $145,329
2022 $8,008 $1,040,728 $928,070 $112,658
2021 $8,054 $860,106 $767,000 $93,106
2020 $8,017 $816,375 $766,495 $49,880
2019 $7,448 $777,500 $729,995 $47,505
2018 $8,039 $722,201 $678,075 $44,126
2017 $6,624 $666,902 $626,155 $40,747
2016 $6,198 $572,894 $537,891 $35,003
2015 $3,706 $557,187 $523,400 $33,787
2014 -- $321,779 $257,009 $64,770
2013 -- $323,572 $258,300 $65,272
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,950,000 +34.5% --
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Sold $1,450,000 -9.4% $1,343 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 For Sale $1,600,000 +120.7% $1,481 / Sq Ft
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Sold $725,000 -19.0% $671 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2017 06/20/17 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2017 01/23/17 For Sale $895,000 -- $829 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $725,000 Chicago Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2523754

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 380307-496038-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.