1280 Eschbach Rd Milton, PA 17847
Estimated Value: $149,301 - $764,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Eschbach Rd, Milton, PA 17847 and is currently estimated at $376,325. 1280 Eschbach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Milton High School, Meadowbrook Christian School, and Fern Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Bergey Matthew S and Bergey Adrians
Bought by
Bomberger James Duane and Bomberger Katie B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bomberger James Duane | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,169 | $35,880 | $4,130 | $31,750 |
| 2025 | $4,048 | $35,880 | $4,130 | $31,750 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $35,880 | $4,130 | $31,750 |
| 2023 | $430 | $4,130 | $4,130 | $0 |
| 2022 | $422 | $4,130 | $4,130 | $0 |
| 2021 | $416 | $4,130 | $4,130 | $0 |
| 2020 | $421 | $4,130 | $4,130 | $0 |
| 2019 | $409 | $4,130 | $4,130 | $0 |
| 2018 | $392 | $4,130 | $4,130 | $0 |
| 2017 | $368 | $4,130 | $4,130 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,130 | $4,130 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,130 | $4,130 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,130 | $4,130 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map