1280 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 2 Hollywood, FL 33021
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,493 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 2, Hollywood, FL 33021 and is currently estimated at $552,123, approximately $368 per square foot. 1280 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Orange Brook Elementary School, McNicol Middle School, and Hallandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Dolinin Mykhailo and Zelinska Iryna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,604
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolinin Mykhailo | $420,200 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolinin Mykhailo | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,955 | $486,880 | $23,520 | $463,360 |
| 2025 | $10,955 | $451,900 | $23,520 | $428,380 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $451,900 | $23,520 | $428,380 |
| 2023 | $10,368 | $415,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,307 | $378,180 | $23,520 | $354,660 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $7,880 | $7,880 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $7,880 | $7,880 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map