1280 Harwick Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,369 - $661,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Harwick Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $572,092, approximately $190 per square foot. 1280 Harwick Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Prestwick At Plantation Bay
Bought by
Collins Donald J and Collins Lynn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,071
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,021
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Donald J | $290,029 | Southern Title Holding Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Donald J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,762 | $498,389 | $72,000 | $426,389 |
| 2025 | $8,762 | $490,696 | $72,000 | $418,696 |
| 2024 | $8,025 | $505,557 | $72,000 | $433,557 |
| 2023 | $8,025 | $503,163 | $52,000 | $451,163 |
| 2022 | $7,239 | $417,803 | $48,000 | $369,803 |
| 2021 | $6,742 | $328,331 | $48,000 | $280,331 |
| 2020 | $6,349 | $308,468 | $34,000 | $274,468 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $301,213 | $34,000 | $267,213 |
| 2018 | $5,902 | $277,201 | $34,000 | $243,201 |
| 2017 | $5,834 | $266,175 | $34,000 | $232,175 |
| 2016 | $6,496 | $288,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,701 | $292,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,003 | $259,642 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map