1280 Keystone Ave Reno, NV 89503
West University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,496 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
803
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Keystone Ave, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $377,624, approximately $470 per square foot. 1280 Keystone Ave is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Peavine Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Ralston John P
Bought by
Ralston Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralston Robert L | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $50,738 | $38,110 | $12,628 |
| 2025 | $785 | $49,967 | $37,391 | $12,576 |
| 2024 | $785 | $49,446 | $37,076 | $12,370 |
| 2023 | $729 | $47,434 | $36,005 | $11,430 |
| 2022 | $678 | $37,676 | $28,350 | $9,326 |
| 2021 | $629 | $28,422 | $19,341 | $9,081 |
| 2020 | $590 | $27,811 | $18,900 | $8,911 |
| 2019 | $565 | $27,345 | $18,900 | $8,445 |
| 2018 | $534 | $21,638 | $13,388 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $521 | $19,542 | $11,435 | $8,107 |
| 2016 | $509 | $19,459 | $11,340 | $8,119 |
| 2015 | $142 | $16,464 | $8,505 | $7,959 |
| 2014 | $494 | $14,706 | $7,182 | $7,524 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,647 | $5,292 | $7,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map