1280 Keystone Ct Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Keystone Ct, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $327,208, approximately $149 per square foot. 1280 Keystone Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Walter Caldwell Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Flynn Michael F and Moosbrugger Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Fyock Matthew D and Fyock Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,569
Outstanding Balance
$87,808
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$239,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Bryan Rebecca M
Bought by
Flynn Michael F and Flynn Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fyock Matthew D | $136,000 | Executive Title Ctrl Fl Inc | |
| Flynn Michael F | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records