1280 N 2803rd Rd Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $291,020 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 N 2803rd Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $312,255, approximately $170 per square foot. 1280 N 2803rd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School and Ottawa Township High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $88,616 | $22,851 | $65,765 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $80,297 | $20,706 | $59,591 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $59,975 | $6,640 | $53,335 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $54,429 | $6,022 | $48,407 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $51,010 | $5,638 | $45,372 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $48,449 | $5,348 | $43,101 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $47,948 | $5,286 | $42,662 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $46,790 | $5,152 | $41,638 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $45,354 | $4,991 | $40,363 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $43,406 | $4,774 | $38,632 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $39,828 | $2,976 | $36,852 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,544 | $3,257 | $40,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map