1280 Oxyoke Rd Grants Pass, OR 97526
Hugo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,240 - $442,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Oxyoke Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526 and is currently estimated at $408,120, approximately $356 per square foot. 1280 Oxyoke Rd is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Fleming Middle School, and North Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Hansen Albert L and Hansen Betty
Bought by
Hansen Trust and Hansen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $193,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $187,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $182,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $177,020 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $171,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $166,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $809 | $162,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |