NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1280 Pine St Norwood, CO 81423

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $485,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,267 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2017

Last sale price $212,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,252 / mo

Highlights

  • Loft
  • Detached Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of June 2017

Fruit trees in your yard....Cute home in the heart of Norwood sits on a generously sized, fully fenced corner lot. Walk or ride your bike everywhere. Existing fenced garden space and mature trees provide great shade and help you to enjoy your yard.Work from home in the 500 sq. ft. plus insulated workshop/ garage.A storage shed with shelving keeps your toys and tools organized.Recently remodeled kitchen with butcher block counters, newer appliances and cupboards is a highlight of the home. New hard wood floors complete the remodeled kitchen space.Plenty of room for a growing family.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Hughes

TREE Realty, LLC License #II40021180 Listed on: 05/24/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristen Hughes

Telluride Mountain Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $611

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • 0.34

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,267 Sq Ft Home
  • Loft

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Storage Shed

Additional Features

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Baseboard Heating

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$611

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Town of Norwood, turn left onto Pine St. House is at end of block/ intersection of Pine/ Naturita on right.
  • Listing Member Name: Kristen Hughes
  • Listing Office Short Id: TREER
  • Major Area: 50
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.34
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Selling Member Short Id: 291
  • Selling Office Short Id: TREER
  • Home Age: 40+ Years
  • Deed Restrict: None
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: None
  • Property Sub Type: Within Township/City Limits
  • Year Built: 1905
  • Year Renovated: 2005.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • EstFinishedSqFt: 1267.00
  • Source Sq Ft: Assessor
  • Disability Access: City
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: None

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Exterior Finish: Wood (Painted)
  • Lot Number: 16-18
  • Roof: Metal
  • Water Extras: Detached Garage, Storage Shed, Work Shop
  • Substructure: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking: None
  • OpenAreaParking: 3 Car +
  • Parking: Off Street Uncovered
  • Additional Structure Garage Sq Ft: 525.00

Utilities

  • Electric: Power Company
  • Gas Company: Natural
  • Hot Water: Public
  • Heating: Baseboard

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 610.78

Lot Info

  • Irrigation: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lofts: One

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2017
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold Price
$212,000
Current Estimated Value
$389,791

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,791
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Westcott Michael S
Bought by
Kees Blake G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1991
Sold by
Berg
Bought by
Westcott

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hooper Bruce $212,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Kees Blake G $169,000 None Available
Westcott $48,000 --
Berg E. $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kees Blake G $135,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Sold $212,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: Telluride Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,083 $23,760 $4,690 $19,070
2024 $1,404 $20,890 $3,220 $17,670
2023 $1,134 $21,090 $3,250 $17,840
2022 $1,111 $21,090 $3,250 $17,840
2021 $1,147 $17,340 $3,070 $14,270
2020 $1,015 $14,300 $2,070 $12,230
2019 $1,023 $14,300 $2,070 $12,230
2018 $719 $9,650 $0 $0
2017 $692 $9,650 $2,160 $7,490
2016 $611 $8,770 $3,100 $5,670
2015 $523 $8,770 $3,100 $5,670
2014 $560 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Telluride Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 34734

Telluride Association of REALTORS®

APN: 201-0091854

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.