1280 Road 161 Pine Bluffs, WY 82082
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,079
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Road 161, Pine Bluffs, WY 82082 and is currently estimated at $416,539, approximately $200 per square foot. 1280 Road 161 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Scheel Louise E
Bought by
Dale E Scheel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Scheel Dale E and Scheel Louise E
Bought by
Scheel Dale E and Scheel Louise E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale E Scheel Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Scheel Dale E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $28,316 | $1,286 | $27,030 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $36,095 | $1,714 | $34,381 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $34,808 | $1,714 | $33,094 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $29,822 | $1,714 | $28,108 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $27,466 | $1,487 | $25,979 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $24,646 | $1,487 | $23,159 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $23,597 | $1,487 | $22,110 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $22,210 | $1,487 | $20,723 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $23,476 | $1,487 | $21,989 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $23,359 | $1,487 | $21,872 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $22,986 | $1,487 | $21,499 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $23,290 | $1,487 | $21,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map