Northbrook Court 1280 Rudolph Rd Unit 2 Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
140,125
Sq Ft
$3/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Rudolph Rd Unit 2, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $364,711, approximately $2 per square foot. 1280 Rudolph Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Waitz Suzanne
Bought by
Lipkin Ira and Lipkin Lois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Miller Herbert J
Bought by
Miller Herbert J and Waitz Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Ronen Cecile
Bought by
Miller Herbert J and Miller Joan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipkin Ira | $321,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Herbert J | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Herbert J | $317,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Herbert J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,365 | $34,498 | $399 | $34,099 |
| 2024 | $4,365 | $25,568 | $332 | $25,236 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $25,568 | $332 | $25,236 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $25,568 | $332 | $25,236 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $21,457 | $797 | $20,660 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $21,457 | $797 | $20,660 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $23,611 | $797 | $22,814 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $18,166 | $398 | $17,768 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $18,166 | $398 | $17,768 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $18,166 | $398 | $17,768 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $17,035 | $564 | $16,471 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $17,035 | $564 | $16,471 |
| 2013 | $2,764 | $17,035 | $564 | $16,471 |
Source: Public Records
About Northbrook Court
Map