1280 S Hudson St Denver, CO 80246
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,076 - $599,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 S Hudson St, Denver, CO 80246 and is currently estimated at $533,269, approximately $592 per square foot. 1280 S Hudson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Scott Verlee James and Scott Karin A
Bought by
Harrington Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Outstanding Balance
$32,328
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$500,941
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Rosemarie | $148,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington Rosemarie | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $33,190 | $20,010 | $20,010 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $31,560 | $15,340 | $16,220 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $31,560 | $15,340 | $16,220 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $25,340 | $12,340 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $26,060 | $12,690 | $13,370 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $22,680 | $7,620 | $15,060 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $22,680 | $7,620 | $15,060 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $19,980 | $7,670 | $12,310 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $19,980 | $7,670 | $12,310 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $22,740 | $6,782 | $15,958 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $22,740 | $6,782 | $15,958 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $17,750 | $6,782 | $10,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map