NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $267,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,754 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2021

Last sale price $208,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,879 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2021

Welcome home. Move right into this wonderful home in one of Geneva's most desirable areas. The second story loft is a perfect place to relax, or can easily be turned into a 4th bedroom. Enjoy the back deck or front porch on summer nights, and the gas fireplace in the winter! Proximity to downtown Geneva, schools, shopping, Lake Erie, the Spire and I-90 make this an unbelievable find in today's market! Bring your buyers quickly; this won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Dewey

The Miller Realty Co. License #2007000337 Listed on: 11/04/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Kotek

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast License #2020001541

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,229

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 16,065 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x176
  • East Facing Home

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,754 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 200391007900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,229

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial
  • House Faces: East
  • Price Per Square Foot: 118.59
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 118.59
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1754
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2010

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 10
  • Basement Detail: Slab
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1754.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1754.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Baseboard, Fireplace-Gas, Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Millwood Sub #ii

Schools

  • School District: Geneva Area CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 79x176
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.3688
  • Parcel Number: 200391007900

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3229

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Lake Erie Land Company
Bought by
Dewey Christopher and Dewey Emily
Current Estimated Value
$260,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2021
Sold by
Miller James E and Miller Margaret H
Bought by
Lake Erie Land Company

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Dewey and Emily
Bought by
Dann Kathryn Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dewey Christopher $130,000 Venture Title
Lake Erie Land Company -- Venture Title
Dann Kathryn Marie $8,500 Freeburg & Freeburg Llc
Miller James E $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dewey Christopher $127,645
Previous Owner Dann Kathryn Marie $197,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Sold $208,000 +4.3% $119 / Sq Ft
11/16/2021 11/16/21 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2021 11/04/21 For Sale $199,500 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,859 $69,480 $12,500 $56,980
2023 $3,375 $69,480 $12,500 $56,980
2022 $3,064 $61,430 $9,630 $51,800
2021 $3,229 $61,430 $9,630 $51,800
2020 $3,229 $61,430 $9,630 $51,800
2019 $3,039 $55,940 $11,450 $44,490
2018 $2,677 $55,940 $11,450 $44,490
2017 $2,665 $55,940 $11,450 $44,490
2016 $2,709 $54,740 $11,200 $43,540
2015 $5,450 $54,740 $11,200 $43,540
2014 $2,612 $54,740 $11,200 $43,540
2013 $8,422 $52,400 $10,540 $41,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4331307

MLS Now

APN: 200391007900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.