1280 Shallmar Rd Kitzmiller, MD 21538
Estimated Value: $58,744 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Shallmar Rd, Kitzmiller, MD 21538 and is currently estimated at $93,686, approximately $64 per square foot. 1280 Shallmar Rd is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Whitacre Garry R and Whitacre Loretta L
Bought by
Brady James D and Brady Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Milavec Daniel F and Milavec Mary E
Bought by
Whitacre Garry R and Whitacre Loretta L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady James D | $22,000 | -- | |
| Whitacre Garry R | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitacre Garry R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $354 | $30,300 | $12,000 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $348 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $342 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $336 | $28,800 | $12,000 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $336 | $28,800 | $12,000 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $336 | $28,800 | $12,000 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $324 | $29,400 | $12,000 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $323 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map