Seller's Agent in 2021
Lori Carey
PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(941) 780-3427
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $721,499 - $944,000
This house has it all! An abundance of amazing upgrades in this almost-new, five-bedroom plus bonus room, three-bath-plus spacious pool home quaintly situated on one of the prettiest, serene preserve-view lots in the beautiful, gated neighborhood of Gran Paradiso at Wellen Park. You will fall in love with the relaxing interior colors, designer finishes, plank porcelain tile, upgraded granite countertops, white cabinets and modern lighting. Room for everybody and everything with almost 3,300 interior square feet with a spacious bedroom and bath on the main floor, separate living and dining rooms, open eat-in kitchen, a great room leading out to the paved heated pool and deck with automated privacy screen, plus a completely fenced-in rear yard for the little ones or the family pooches. For those extra special bonus areas, there is a media/gaming room with theater recliners, whole-home surge protection, walk-in and built-in closets everywhere, inside laundry room and a three-car tandem garage, providing storage for all. Gran Paradiso is a maintenance-free gated community with top-shelf resort amenities, including a tropical setting pool, spa, pickleball, fitness center, activities and a social clubhouse. Carefree living with lawn, irrigation, cable TV/internet, smart home integration and alarm included. The location is perfect, providing you easy access to the Venice beaches, Atlanta Braves spring stadium and the Wellen Park community, providing plenty of walking and biking trails, dog parks and dining and shopping just outside your door. This home is built solid with a tile roof, hurricane shutters and all your insurance discounts. It is 100% move-in ready, spotless and the perfect place to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY License #3036161 Listed on: 04/28/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquade Mark Patrick | $689,999 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Streicher Ryan Michael | $424,200 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquade Mark Patrick | $551,999 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Sold | $689,999 | -1.4% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | For Sale | $699,999 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | For Sale | $699,999 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,988 | $546,500 | $112,100 | $434,400 |
| 2024 | $12,749 | $570,200 | $82,100 | $488,100 |
| 2023 | $12,749 | $682,500 | $134,100 | $548,400 |
| 2022 | $11,812 | $634,100 | $129,600 | $504,500 |
| 2021 | $8,094 | $385,700 | $73,000 | $312,700 |
| 2020 | $7,863 | $364,900 | $63,600 | $301,300 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $54,700 | $54,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $36,500 | $36,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lori Carey
PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(941) 780-3427
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Carri Schoeller
DALTON WADE INC
(407) 492-8559
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4499159
APN: 0777-02-9630
Ask me questions while you tour the home.