12801 E 51st St S Independence, MO 64055
Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,697 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12801 E 51st St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $217,924, approximately $204 per square foot. 12801 E 51st St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fleetridge Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Mcspadden Tim A and Mcspadden Karen A
Bought by
Sons Kenny and Sons Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Lau Steven E and Lau Lora L
Bought by
Mcspadden Richard M and Mcspadden Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Frank Paul A and Frank Patricia J
Bought by
Lau Steven E and Lau Lora L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sons Kenny | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Mcspadden Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Lau Steven E | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $26,383 | $4,381 | $22,002 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $35,627 | $5,527 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $35,627 | $6,008 | $29,619 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $19,950 | $4,080 | $15,870 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $19,950 | $4,080 | $15,870 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $19,927 | $4,080 | $15,847 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $19,927 | $4,080 | $15,847 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $17,343 | $3,551 | $13,792 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $17,343 | $3,551 | $13,792 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $16,909 | $3,327 | $13,582 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,416 | $3,230 | $13,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map