12802 Tamarack Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $559,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12802 Tamarack Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $546,192, approximately $363 per square foot. 12802 Tamarack Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cannon Road Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Williams Ramsay S and Williams Unsuk
Bought by
Williams Family Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
S Steven W and S F Schaefer A
Bought by
Ramsay S S and Ramsay Williams U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramsay S S | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $432,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $408,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $383,700 | $189,000 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $3,921 | $369,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $355,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $341,300 | $189,000 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $334,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $327,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $320,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $277,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $255,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map