12803 Hazelbrook Ln Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $578,046 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12803 Hazelbrook Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $596,512, approximately $307 per square foot. 12803 Hazelbrook Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
South Creek Homes Llc
Bought by
Sowry Daniel G and Sowry Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,871
Outstanding Balance
$178,628
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Bluestream Partners Llc
Bought by
South Creek Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowry Daniel G | $288,000 | None Available | |
| South Creek Homes Llc | $445,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sowry Daniel G | $258,871 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $503,600 | $135,000 | $368,600 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $503,600 | $135,000 | $368,600 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $492,500 | $135,000 | $357,500 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $364,800 | $120,000 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $364,800 | $120,000 | $244,800 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $364,800 | $120,000 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $364,800 | $120,000 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $280,800 | $88,000 | $192,800 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $280,800 | $88,000 | $192,800 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $280,800 | $88,000 | $192,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,800 | $88,000 | $192,800 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map