12804 Pinecrest Rd Herndon, VA 20171
Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,472 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12804 Pinecrest Rd, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $700,868, approximately $641 per square foot. 12804 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Fox Mill Elementary School, Rachel Carson Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $654,150 | $311,000 | $343,150 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $593,510 | $286,000 | $307,510 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $587,690 | $286,000 | $301,690 |
| 2022 | $6,198 | $542,040 | $256,000 | $286,040 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $487,140 | $221,000 | $266,140 |
| 2020 | $5,632 | $475,890 | $221,000 | $254,890 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $451,420 | $221,000 | $230,420 |
| 2018 | $5,035 | $437,800 | $211,000 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $413,380 | $211,000 | $202,380 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $431,770 | $211,000 | $220,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map