12804 Sinclair St SW Massillon, OH 44647
West Brookfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $390,019
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12804 Sinclair St SW, Massillon, OH 44647 and is currently estimated at $299,505, approximately $272 per square foot. 12804 Sinclair St SW is a home with nearby schools including Tuslaw Elementary School, Tuslaw Middle School, and Tuslaw High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,700 | $68,110 | $30,590 |
| 2024 | -- | $98,700 | $68,110 | $30,590 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $55,300 | $32,900 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $55,300 | $32,900 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $55,300 | $32,900 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $48,230 | $28,980 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $48,240 | $28,980 | $19,260 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $48,240 | $28,980 | $19,260 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $34,750 | $18,630 | $16,120 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $37,890 | $21,000 | $16,890 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $37,890 | $21,000 | $16,890 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $40,580 | $22,480 | $18,100 |
| 2013 | $753 | $40,580 | $22,480 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map