NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12805 Pompanic St San Antonio, FL 33576

Estimated Value: $499,000 - $729,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,155 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12805 Pompanic St, San Antonio, FL 33576 and is currently estimated at $615,214, approximately $194 per square foot. 12805 Pompanic St is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including San Antonio Elementary School, Pasco High School, and Pasco Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Damic Kevin
Current Estimated Value
$615,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Meyer Helen
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Myer Helen W
Bought by
Pompanic Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Marys Hall Inc
Bought by
Meyer Helen W

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Keifers Pharmacy Inc
Bought by
Marys Hall Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Mejillones Caesar and Mejillones Theresa
Bought by
Marys Hall Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Mejillones Leila
Bought by
Mejillones Caesar and Mejillones Theresa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Mejillones Caesar and Mejillones Theresa
Bought by
Mejillones Leila

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Ramirez Nicomedes and Carney Leslie A
Bought by
Delarue Gregory B and Delarue Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Plazewski Walter T and Plazewski Ruth A
Bought by
Ramirez Nicomedes and Carney Leslie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Damic Kevin $256,400 --
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $77,500 None Available
Pompanic Llc $280,000 Hillsborough Title
Meyer Helen W $350,000 --
Marys Hall Inc -- --
Marys Hall Inc -- Empire Title Services Inc
Marys Hall Inc -- Empire Title Services Inc
Marys Hall Inc -- Empire Title Services Inc
St Marys Hall Inc -- Empire Title Services Inc
Mejillones Caesar -- Empire Title Services
Mejillones Leila -- --
Delarue Gregory B $239,000 --
Ramirez Nicomedes $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Delarue Gregory B $227,050
Previous Owner Ramirez Nicomedes $115,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,394 $397,585 $127,165 $270,420
2025 $8,394 $397,585 $127,165 $270,420
2024 $8,394 $409,475 $127,165 $282,310
2023 $8,178 $381,460 $0 $0
2022 $7,113 $380,373 $127,165 $253,208
2021 $6,378 $315,266 $86,114 $229,152
2020 $6,200 $306,439 $86,114 $220,325
2019 $6,220 $303,212 $86,114 $217,098
2018 $5,979 $294,458 $86,114 $208,344
2017 $5,416 $262,868 $65,005 $197,863
2016 $5,280 $256,796 $65,005 $191,791
2015 $5,027 $241,001 $65,005 $175,996
2014 $4,875 $241,238 $72,360 $168,878
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.