12807 Fox Meadow Dr Henrico, VA 23233
John Rolfe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,669
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12807 Fox Meadow Dr, Henrico, VA 23233 and is currently estimated at $763,587, approximately $208 per square foot. 12807 Fox Meadow Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Gayton Elementary School, Pocahontas Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Walker William C
Bought by
Barker Keith and Barker Sarath P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Barker S Keith
Bought by
Tuck Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Keith | $359,500 | -- | |
| Tuck Robert | $84,608 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $600,500 | $142,500 | $458,000 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $572,700 | $128,300 | $444,400 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $572,700 | $128,300 | $444,400 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $439,600 | $114,000 | $325,600 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $396,900 | $104,500 | $292,400 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $396,900 | $104,500 | $292,400 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $396,900 | $104,500 | $292,400 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $388,700 | $104,500 | $284,200 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $376,700 | $95,000 | $281,700 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $374,000 | $95,000 | $279,000 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $374,000 | $95,000 | $279,000 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $374,000 | $95,000 | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map