12808 8th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12808 8th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $185,966, approximately $158 per square foot. 12808 8th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Martin City Elementary School, Grandview High School, and Forerunner Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Robinson Patricia K
Bought by
Robinson Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Ronald V
Bought by
Robinson Ronald V and Robinson Patricia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Robinson Ronald V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Miller Ricky D
Bought by
Gmac Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Patricia K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Ronald V | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Ronald V | -- | Columbian National Title Ins | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp | $49,084 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $16,583 | $6,148 | $10,435 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $17,446 | $3,350 | $14,096 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $17,446 | $3,344 | $14,102 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $12,540 | $4,114 | $8,426 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $12,540 | $4,114 | $8,426 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $12,481 | $4,114 | $8,367 |
| 2019 | $975 | $12,481 | $4,114 | $8,367 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $12,216 | $2,700 | $9,516 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $12,216 | $2,700 | $9,516 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $11,737 | $2,645 | $9,092 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $11,507 | $2,594 | $8,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map