12808 E 13th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Cooper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,167 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12808 E 13th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $158,542, approximately $144 per square foot. 12808 E 13th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, East Central High School, and Lincoln Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Duffield Guy W and Duffield Janice Faye
Bought by
Breien Jack E and Breien Kimberlee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,847
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$130,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breien Jack E | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breien Jack E | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $10,598 | $1,248 | $9,350 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $10,093 | $1,345 | $8,748 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $9,612 | $1,281 | $8,331 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $9,154 | $1,637 | $7,517 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $8,718 | $1,559 | $7,159 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $8,303 | $1,485 | $6,818 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $8,342 | $1,485 | $6,857 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $8,342 | $1,485 | $6,857 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $8,342 | $1,485 | $6,857 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $8,316 | $1,480 | $6,836 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $7,920 | $1,485 | $6,435 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $7,920 | $1,485 | $6,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map