12808 Peach Tree Way Euless, TX 76040
Stonewood-Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,298 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12808 Peach Tree Way, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $453,575, approximately $172 per square foot. 12808 Peach Tree Way is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Viridian Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Murray Rodney and Murray Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,350
Outstanding Balance
$38,310
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$415,265
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Rodney | -- | D R Horton Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Rodney | $157,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,923 | $414,943 | $85,000 | $329,943 |
| 2024 | $8,923 | $414,943 | $85,000 | $329,943 |
| 2023 | $8,560 | $403,496 | $60,000 | $343,496 |
| 2022 | $8,752 | $360,484 | $60,000 | $300,484 |
| 2021 | $7,929 | $309,370 | $60,000 | $249,370 |
| 2020 | $7,402 | $286,363 | $60,000 | $226,363 |
| 2019 | $7,680 | $287,453 | $60,000 | $227,453 |
| 2018 | $7,319 | $273,932 | $40,000 | $233,932 |
| 2017 | $6,862 | $245,344 | $40,000 | $205,344 |
| 2016 | $6,537 | $233,705 | $40,000 | $193,705 |
| 2015 | $4,875 | $190,400 | $22,000 | $168,400 |
| 2014 | $4,875 | $190,400 | $22,000 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map