1281 Bell-Tip Rd Tyrone, PA 16686
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 Bell-Tip Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686 and is currently estimated at $227,650, approximately $129 per square foot. 1281 Bell-Tip Rd is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Lewis M. Myers Elementary School, Bellwood Antis Middle School, and Bellwood-Antis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Allison Matthew J and Allison Nicole M
Bought by
Kovac Adam W and Kovac Jessica C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Outstanding Balance
$118,382
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Thayne Tamira and Horvath Joseph O
Bought by
Allison Matthew J and Allison Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,374
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Grimes Tammy S and Thayne Tamira
Bought by
Thayne Tamira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,109
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Otto Marjorie L
Bought by
Venci Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,780
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Sneath Tammy J and Grimes Tammy S
Bought by
Grimes Tammy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovac Adam W | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Allison Matthew J | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Thayne Tamira | -- | Netco Title Company | |
| Venci Paul E | $77,250 | None Available | |
| Grimes Tammy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovac Adam W | $149,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Matthew J | $139,374 | |
| Previous Owner | Thayne Tamira | $108,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Venci Paul E | $71,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimes Tammy S | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $145,100 | $24,000 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $145,100 | $24,000 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $145,100 | $24,000 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $145,100 | $24,000 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $145,100 | $24,000 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $145,100 | $24,000 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $145,100 | $24,000 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $145,100 | $24,000 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $16,775 | $145,100 | $24,000 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $585 | $16,020 | $350 | $15,670 |
| 2015 | $585 | $16,020 | $350 | $15,670 |
| 2014 | $585 | $16,020 | $350 | $15,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map