1281 Bretton Rd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $795,147 - $804,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 Bretton Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $799,574, approximately $506 per square foot. 1281 Bretton Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Torres Jacqueline and Torres Felix
Bought by
Hinckley William and Ramsingh Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Torres Felix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Torres Felix
Bought by
Torres Felix and Torres Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinckley William | $420,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Torres Felix | -- | Metropolitan Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,598 | $501 | $228 | $273 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $501 | $228 | $273 |
| 2023 | $11,505 | $501 | $228 | $273 |