1281 Creeklake Dr Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated payment $1,793/month
About This Home
This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom waterfront home sits on two spacious lots in a serene cove on Lake Livingston, offering plenty of room for family and guests. The dining room flows seamlessly into the oversized kitchen, perfect for entertaining. Step outside to a large covered deck, ideal for enjoying stunning lake views or gathering with friends and family. The boathouse with two boat slips lets you fish right off your own dock. Recently updated with new flooring and fresh paint, this home is move-in ready. Don't miss out on this lakefront gem—schedule your appointment today!
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,589
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 222 Sq Ft Lot
- Lake Front
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Block Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,344 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Creeklake Cove Poa, Phone Number (936) 646-0000
- Creeklake Cove Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $243,573 | $143,728 | $99,845 |
| 2024 | $4,589 | $224,168 | $143,728 | $80,440 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $173,863 | $93,423 | $80,440 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $135,481 | $71,864 | $63,617 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $135,481 | $71,864 | $63,617 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $131,460 | $71,864 | $59,596 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $115,819 | $71,864 | $43,955 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $106,734 | $71,864 | $34,870 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $106,734 | $71,864 | $34,870 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $96,680 | $71,864 | $24,816 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,680 | $71,864 | $24,816 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,257 | $71,864 | $24,393 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executors Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 37049734
APN: C1950-0060-00
- 1357 Creeklake Dr
- 1575 Yaupon Cove Dr
- 119 Elm Dr
- 1518 Yaupon Cove Dr
- 167 Glade
- 220 Red Bud Ln
- 230 Red Bud Ln
- TBD Redbud Ln
- 219 Redbud Ln
- 344 Birch Dr
- 453 E Oak Shadows
- 0 Laurel Cove W
- 649 Ponderosa Dr
- 387 Birch Dr
- Lot 42 Linger Ln
- 210 Willow Bend
- tbd W Oak Lee Dr
- 440 Birch Dr
- 191 Willow Bend
- 121 E Oak Shadows
- 174 E Sunset Dr
- 850 Triple Creek Loop
- 281 Farm To Market Road 3459
- 253 Old Groveton Rd S
- 457 Impala Dr
- 465 Impala Dr
- 210 H Pickens Rd
- 132 Broken Arrow
- 120 Fm356 Unit 4
- 213 Big Oak
- 173 Big Oak
- 185 Farm To Market Road 356
- 413 Farm To Market Road 356
- 266 Bluebonnet
- 246 Bluebonnet
- 236 Bluebonnet
- 164 Red Clover
- 680 Mockingbird Hills
- 2001 N Fm 356 Unit Cottage
- 211 Antilles Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.