n
Seller's Agent in 2014
nancy cavender
Realty World Tiffany R.E.
(847) 409-3872
Estimated Value: $349,181 - $399,000
FANNIE MAE HOMEPATH PROPERTY***3 bedroom 2.1 bath 2 story contemporary Hampton II Model in Heron Harbor. Finished basement, 2 car garage, large master suite and plenty of storage area. As little as 5% down - APPROVED FOR HOMEPATH FINANCING AND HOMEPATH RENOVATION.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty World Tiffany R.E. License #471008993 Listed on: 11/15/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Matthieu T | $160,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Pappas Holly | -- | None Available | |
| Pappas Holly M | -- | -- | |
| Pappas John A | $207,000 | -- | |
| Carr John R | $109,666 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Matthieu T | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pappas John A | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr John R | $155,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.8% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2014 01/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -8.2% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -3.9% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | For Sale | $192,600 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,267 | $100,990 | $11,222 | $89,768 |
| 2024 | $7,881 | $93,501 | $10,390 | $83,111 |
| 2023 | $6,679 | $83,722 | $9,303 | $74,419 |
| 2022 | $6,679 | $69,092 | $18,167 | $50,925 |
| 2021 | $6,136 | $64,470 | $16,952 | $47,518 |
| 2020 | $6,002 | $62,690 | $16,484 | $46,206 |
| 2019 | $6,101 | $59,951 | $15,764 | $44,187 |
| 2018 | $5,776 | $58,274 | $16,009 | $42,265 |
| 2017 | $5,727 | $55,467 | $15,238 | $40,229 |
| 2016 | $5,559 | $53,530 | $14,706 | $38,824 |
| 2015 | $5,402 | $52,168 | $14,332 | $37,836 |
| 2014 | $5,645 | $57,994 | $16,970 | $41,024 |
| 2012 | $5,240 | $57,994 | $16,970 | $41,024 |
n
Seller's Agent in 2014
nancy cavender
Realty World Tiffany R.E.
(847) 409-3872
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dan Hartwig
RE/MAX
(815) 382-7332
27 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08488422
APN: 02-18-206-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.