1281 SE Starfish Ln Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $503,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 SE Starfish Ln, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $455,470, approximately $269 per square foot. 1281 SE Starfish Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Hughes Daniel G
Bought by
Hughes Daniel G and Hughes Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1988
Bought by
Hughes Daniel G and Hughes Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1978
Bought by
Hughes Daniel G and Hughes Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Daniel G | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hughes Daniel G | $80,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Daniel G | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $122,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $119,476 | -- | -- |