12810 Silver Wolf Rd Reno, NV 89511
Zolezzi Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,727,309 - $1,850,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,902
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12810 Silver Wolf Rd, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $1,803,327, approximately $462 per square foot. 12810 Silver Wolf Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elizabeth Lenz Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2012
Sold by
Bullentini Alex and Bullentini Cathy M
Bought by
Bullentini Rinaldo Pierro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
John Shaw Field Foundation
Bought by
Bullentini Alex and Bullentini Cathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullentini Rinaldo Pierro | -- | None Available | |
| Bullentini Alex | $92,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,795 | $465,417 | $116,550 | $348,867 |
| 2024 | $10,098 | $453,574 | $99,225 | $354,349 |
| 2023 | $9,807 | $424,818 | $91,350 | $333,468 |
| 2022 | $9,521 | $346,370 | $69,300 | $277,070 |
| 2021 | $9,245 | $328,176 | $53,550 | $274,626 |
| 2020 | $8,974 | $327,639 | $53,550 | $274,089 |
| 2019 | $8,715 | $317,749 | $50,400 | $267,349 |
| 2018 | $8,461 | $310,468 | $50,400 | $260,068 |
| 2017 | $8,205 | $306,906 | $47,250 | $259,656 |
| 2016 | $7,997 | $295,095 | $44,100 | $250,995 |
| 2015 | $7,983 | $262,086 | $37,800 | $224,286 |
| 2014 | $7,721 | $238,244 | $35,910 | $202,334 |
| 2013 | -- | $233,706 | $34,650 | $199,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map