NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $424,000 - $767,527

8.08 Acres
$73,733 Price per Acre
351,965 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 26, 2018

Last sale price $495,000

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,538 / mo

292 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 8.08 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

As of December 2018

Terrific location inside City of Spokane Valley, all services to site. Level with great views & joins parcel currently under development to the north. Zoned r-3, which provides for up to 6 lots per acre.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Vanhook

Jerry Vanhook Real Estate License #13447 Listed on: 03/09/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Conrad Manfred

Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane License #52302

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,368

Lot Details

  • 8.08 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Property is zoned r-3

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Territorial

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46343.9124

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,368

Lot Details

8.08 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Land
  • PropertyType: Land
  • ResoLotFeatures: Views, Level, Open Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 8.08
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: Mountain(s), Territorial
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-927-7733
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Master Plan Zoning: r-3

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 46343.9124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 351965

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1368

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2018
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
List Price
$572,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$77,000
-13.46%
Current Estimated Value
$595,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,764
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Board Of Regents Of The University Of Id
Bought by
Estate Of Doris M Dunham

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Alandco Llc
Bought by
Terry A and Dunham Julie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Pacific Northwest Annual Conference Of U
Bought by
The Estate Of Doris M Dunham

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pfh Llc $495,000 Spokane County Title Co
Estate Of Doris M Dunham -- None Available
Terry A -- None Available
The Estate Of Doris M Dunham -- None Available
Dunham Doris M -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/26/2018 12/26/18 Sold $495,000 -13.5% --
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Sale $572,000 -- --
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,282 $449,480 $429,280 $20,200
2024 $4,282 $445,980 $429,280 $16,700
2023 $4,209 $445,980 $429,280 $16,700
2022 $4,995 $445,980 $429,280 $16,700
2021 $5,295 $443,480 $429,280 $14,200
2020 $5,563 $442,980 $429,280 $13,700
2019 $1,143 $82,500 $68,800 $13,700
2018 $1,217 $82,500 $68,800 $13,700
2017 $1,206 $82,500 $68,800 $13,700
2016 $1,198 $81,400 $68,800 $12,600
2015 $1,236 $81,400 $68,800 $12,600
2014 -- $81,400 $68,800 $12,600
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201812870

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 46343.9124

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.