12811 Pine Lake Rd Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12811 Pine Lake Rd, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $270,183, approximately $142 per square foot. 12811 Pine Lake Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Delton Kellogg Elementary School, Delton-Kellogg Middle School, and Delton-Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Tyria Roger J and Tyria Suzanne K
Bought by
Slaughter Ronald K and Slaughter Marcia Fay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,378
Outstanding Balance
$43,631
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,552
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Ronald K | $123,775 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slaughter Ronald K | $75,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $40,100 | $5,000 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map