12814 Spickler Rd Clear Spring, MD 21722
Estimated Value: $257,240 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12814 Spickler Rd, Clear Spring, MD 21722 and is currently estimated at $310,560, approximately $294 per square foot. 12814 Spickler Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Clear Spring Elementary School, Clear Spring Middle School, and Clear Spring High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $204,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $185,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $167,500 | $51,800 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $151,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $136,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $120,500 | $51,800 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $120,500 | $51,800 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $120,500 | $51,800 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map